Visual Arts Program Faculty

Full-Time Faculty

Matt Ferranto (Digital Imaging/Graphic Design/Gallery Director)
http://mattferranto.com/

Melissa Hall (Art History)
Arts Department Chair; Curriculum Chair of Visual Arts
http://melissahallwcc.wordpress.com/

Debbie Krikun (Digital Imaging/Digital Animation/Web Design)
http://dkrikun.wordpress.com/

Erika Mahr (Painting/2D Design)
http://www.erikamahr.com/ErikaMahr/ErikaMahr.html

Nicole Tschampel (Digital Photography; Adjunct Liaison)
http://www.nicoletschampel.com/

Part-Time Faculty (Fall 2016)

Michael Barracco
http://www.michaelbarracostudio.com/

Sasha Bezzebov (Digital Photography)
http://sashabezzubov.com

Claudia Jacques de Moraes Cardoso  (2D Design)
 http://www.claudiajacques.com

Brian Caverly
http://www.briancaverly.com/

John Creagh (Digital Imaging)
http://www.jcreagh.com/bio.html

Susi Dugaw (Photography)
https://www.linkedin.com/in/susidugaw

Michael Dwyer
http://michaeldwyerart.com/

Fredy Fleck (Graphic Design)
http://www.fredyfleck.com/

Seth Michael Forman (Painting)
http://www.sethmichaelforman.com/

David Fox (Printmaking)
http://www.davidfoxartist.com/davidfoxartist.com/About_the_Artist.html

Sean Hemmerle (Portrait Photography; Lighting for Photography)
http://www.seanhemmerle.com/

Saadia N. Lawton (Art History)
http://www.nuf.org/fellow/saadia-n-lawton-phd

Megan Leight (Art History)
http://www.linkedin.com/pub/megan-leight/19/210/554

Deborah Lutz (Drawing)
http://www.deborahlutz-art.com/

Jason Mitcham (Drawing)
http://jasonmitcham.com/JasonMitcham/Home.html

Joseph Morelli (Graphic Design)
http://www.joemmorelli.com/new-page/

Shawn Powell (Painting)
http://www.shawnkpowell.com/

Courtney Puckett
http://courtneypuckett.com/home.html

Patricia Quinn (Art Therapy)
http://www.linkedin.com/pub/patricia-quinn/38/a98/0

Steve Rossi (Sculpture)
http://www.steverossisculpture.com/

Michael Ryan
http://www.mike-ryan-art.com

Barbara Segal (Sculpture)
http://barbarasegal.com/

Stephen Sewell (Digital Photography)
http://www.stephensewell.com/

Marissa Scheinfeld (Digital Photography; History of Photography)
http://www.marisascheinfeld.com/

Elisabeth Schwerd (Digital Imaging)

Gwendolyn Shaw (Art History)
https://www.linkedin.com/in/gwen-shaw-29504253

Laurel Shute (Drawing)
http://www.laurelshute.com/

Laurie Steinhorst (Drawing 2)
http://www.lauriesteinhorst.com/

Joseph Thomas (3D Animation)
http://www.joecthomas.com/#!the-artist

Vesselina Traptcheva (Drawing)
http://vesselinatraptcheva.com/home.html

Stuart Vance (Digital Illustration)
http://www.stuartvancedesigns.com/

Lumin Wakoa (Drawing)
http://www.luminwakoa.com/

Advertisements